LeadfinsNitya Capital · Project AC and Tides
1 / 6
Scroll or use the arrow keys
Nitya Capital · Leadfins · October 2026

What worked in Project AC and Tides on McDowell

Nitya CapitalLeadfins
Prepared for Adreanne Blanco and Justin Flint · Meta ad data from February 20 to August 24, 2026, and the Close CRM export of August 21, 2026

The two campaigns at a glance

Project AC · leads by angle
Price per unit: 754 leads at $17.11Founder video: 72 leads at $11.31Cash flow from day one: 69 leads at $13.53Lender foreclosure: 53 leads at $17.40Other ads: 74 leads1,022leads
  • Price per unit75474% · $17.11
  • Founder video727% · $11.31
  • Cash flow from day one697% · $13.53
  • Lender foreclosure535% · $17.40
  • Other ads747%
$17.0KAd spend
1,022Leads
$16.64Cost per lead
Tides on McDowell · leads by angle
Tax write-off: 497 leads at $21.84Market tailwinds: 220 leads at $18.82Other ads: 54 leads771leads
  • Tax write-off49764% · $21.84
  • Market tailwinds22029% · $18.82
  • Other ads547%
$16.5KAd spend
771Leads
$21.46Cost per lead

Project AC brought more leads for about the same spend, at $16.64 each against $21.46 for Tides.

For reference, A2V2's main ad (#113, “Own 1,292 Sunbelt Apartments From $100K”) is at $27.60 per lead, August 4 to October 13.

Source: Meta ad exports, February 20 to August 24, 2026.

The winning angle: price per unit

Share of Project AC leads
Price per unit: 754 leadsEvery other Project AC ad: 268 leads74%of all leads
  • Price per unit754leads
  • Every other ad268leads
The price-per-unit ad
754Leads
$17.11Cost per lead
$12.9KAd spend

Buying below the previous owner's price per unit was the message that carried Project AC.

Source: Meta ad exports, February 20 to August 24, 2026.

Every angle, ranked by cost per lead

AngleCampaignSpendLeadsCost per leadNote
Founder videoProject AC$81572$11.31Only $815 spent
Cash flow from day oneProject AC$93369$13.53Best click-to-lead, 18.1%
Price per unitProject AC$12,901754$17.11
Lender foreclosureProject AC$92253$17.40
Direct approachTides$44824$18.69
Market tailwindsTides$4,140220$18.82
Tax write-offTides$10,857497$21.84

The two cheapest angles had the smallest budgets. Meta put most of the spend behind price per unit and tax.

Angles with at least $400 of spend. Source: Meta ad exports, February 20 to August 24, 2026.

The tax angle works, but costs more

Cost to reach 1,000 people, Tides on McDowell
$66Tax write-offcost per 1,000 views$25Market tailwindscost per 1,000 views
Results
497Tax write-off leads, $21.84 each
220Market tailwinds leads, $18.82 each

The tax ad brought the most Tides leads, but Meta charged $66 per 1,000 people reached against $25 for market tailwinds.

Source: Meta ad exports, February 20 to August 24, 2026.

What we carry into the next raise

Deal mechanics first
Lead with price per unit and cash flow from day one.
Founder video
Give it a real test budget of $300–500.
Tax as support
Keep the tax angle as a supporting message, not the lead.
Ad name on every booking
So the next campaign is judged on calls booked, not only leads.

Recommendations based on the figures in this deck.